New Zealand Student Visa

In New Zealand, international students are not required to apply for a student visa if they are studying for a course which is less than three months in duration. Under certain circumstances international students can seek part-time employment for up to 20 hours per week whilst studying (full-time) in a course that at least 6 months in duration. In July 2007, amendments were made to the Skilled Migrant Category which gives students the opportunity to earn bonus points for recognized New Zealand higher education qualifications or for two years of full-time study in the country.

In addition, the number of years to require points for work experience in New Zealand will be reduced and international students may be eligible to apply for a work visa for up to two year upon completion of their studies in the country.

Our Services

Student Visa

Canada, USA, UK, New Zealand & Australia

Work Visa

UK, USA, Australia

Visitor Visa

B-1, B-2 & Travel Purposes


Exam Preparation